Staff Directory

  • Search Again

    To search our staff directory enter your options in the relative menus and fields below and click submit.  This will allow you to search for any staff member in the district.  Staff members relative to this building are listed below the search fields in alphabetical order.

    Clicking on a staff members name will take you to their profile page.  If your device and/or browser is capable, clicking on a staff members listed email address and/or phone number will initiate an email message or phone call.

  • Starts With
  • Contains
  • Starts With
  • Contains
  • All
  • Building and Grounds
  • Children's Hospital
  • East High School
  • Eisenhower Elementary School
  • Fisher Administration
  • GED Program
  • Jefferson Elementary School
  • Lincoln Elementary School
  • Longfellow Middle School
  • Madison Elementary School
  • McKinley Elementary School
  • River Hills School
  • Roosevelt Elementary School
  • Underwood Elementary School
  • Vel R. Phillips Juvenile Justice Center School
  • Washington Elementary School
  • Wauwatosa Montessori School
  • Wauwatosa Virtual Academy
  • West High School
  • Whitman Middle School
  • Wilson Elementary School
  • WSTEM
  • All
  • 18 to 21 Year Old Services (Next Step)
  • Academic Support-Non Special Ed
  • Accounting Specialist
  • Accounting/Payroll Specialist
  • Administrative Assistant
  • Administrator
  • Adolescent Program Teacher
  • Art
  • Assessment & State Reporting Specialist
  • Assistant Superintendent of Business Services
  • Assistant Superintendent of Teaching & Learning
  • Associate Principal
  • Astronomy
  • Autism Program Support/Assistive Tech
  • AVID Tutor
  • B&G
  • Band
  • Biology
  • Biology/Life Science
  • Business Education Teacher
  • Business/Marketing Education
  • Chemistry
  • Children's House Teacher
  • Choir
  • Civics
  • Classroom Educational Assistant
  • Communications Coordinator
  • Computer Science
  • Computer Support Specialist I
  • Computer Support Specialist II
  • Custodian - Elementary Building Lead
  • Custodian - Evening Building Lead
  • Custodian - Secondary Building Lead
  • Data Analyst/Assessment Coordinator
  • Data Manager
  • Data Specialist
  • Deaf and Hard of Hearing Teacher
  • Diagnostician
  • Director Of Athletics
  • Director of Building and Grounds
  • Director of Elementary Education
  • Director of Equity
  • Director of Human Resources
  • Director of Recreation
  • Director of Secondary Education
  • Director of Special Education
  • Director of Student Services
  • Director of Technology
  • District Nurse
  • District Occupational Therapist
  • District Teacher Leader
  • Early Childhood Special Education
  • Ed. Asst. Literacy
  • Educational Assistant
  • Educational Interpreter
  • Elementary 1st Grade Teacher
  • Elementary 2nd Grade Teacher
  • Elementary 3rd Grade Teacher
  • Elementary 4th Grade Teacher
  • Elementary 5th Grade Teacher
  • Elementary JK Teacher
  • Elementary Library Media Coordinator
  • Elementary Music Teacher
  • Elementary School Counselor
  • Elementary SK Teacher
  • Elementary Spanish Teacher
  • English
  • English As A Second Language
  • Evaluation Coordinator
  • FACE/Launch Teacher
  • FACE/Science Teacher
  • Facility Scheduler
  • Family And Consumer Ed (FCE)
  • Fax Line
  • French
  • General Science
  • German
  • Gifted and Talented Learner Coordinator
  • Grade 2 Teacher
  • Grade 5 Teacher
  • Grade 6 Math Teacher
  • Grade 8 - ELA
  • Guide Teacher K-12
  • H.R. Admin. Assistant II
  • Health room/Office assistant
  • Health/Clerical Assistant
  • Health/Clerical Educational Assistant
  • Human Resources Specialist
  • Innovation Specialist
  • Instructional Coach
  • Instructional Coach-Equity
  • Instructional Math Coach
  • Interim Associate Principal
  • JK Teacher
  • K-12 Teacher
  • Latin
  • LD Diagnostician
  • Leadership Specialist
  • Librarian
  • Library Educational Assistant
  • Library Media Specialist
  • Literacy Aide
  • Lower Elementary
  • Maintenance Mechanic
  • Master Maintenance Mechanic
  • Master URW
  • Math Teacher
  • Mathematics
  • Media Communications Specialist
  • Middle School Math Teacher
  • Middle School-All Subjects
  • Multi-Level Support Teacher
  • Music (Choral) (Grades 6-12)
  • Music (General)
  • Network Administrator
  • Occupational Therapist
  • Operation Relief Worker
  • Operations Coordinator
  • Orchestra
  • ORW
  • Payroll Specialist
  • Physical Education
  • Physical Education/Adaptive Physical Education
  • Physical Education/Educational Assistant
  • Physical Education/Health
  • Physical Therapist
  • Physics
  • Physics and Chemistry Teacher
  • PLTW Teacher
  • Principal
  • Principal Coach
  • Program Coordinator
  • Purchasing Coordinator
  • Reading
  • Safety Coordinator
  • Sayas
  • School Counselor
  • School District Nurse
  • School Nurse
  • School Psychologist
  • School Resource Officer
  • School Social Worker
  • Science of Food & Fitness Teacher
  • Science Teacher
  • Security Aide
  • Security Assistant
  • Senior Kindergarten Teacher
  • Social Studies
  • Spanish
  • Spec Ed Hospital Program
  • Special Ed. Asst.
  • Special Education
  • Special Education Assistant
  • Special Education Coordinator
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Special Educational Assistant
  • Special Needs Nurse
  • Speech/Language Pathologist
  • STEM
  • Student Supervisor
  • Superintendent
  • Teacher
  • Teacher - Contractor
  • Teachers Aide
  • Teacher's Aide
  • Technology Education
  • Technology Education and Project Leader the Way Teacher
  • Testing/Career Center Coordinator
  • Theater
  • Therapist
  • Title I Counseling Interventionist
  • Title I Educational Assistant
  • Title I Interventionist
  • Tosa Tots
  • Upper Elementary
  • USTEM 2nd-3rd Grade Teacher
  • USTEM 4th-5th Grade Teacher
  • USTEM SK-1st Grade Teacher
  • WSTEM 2nd-3rd Grade Teacher
  • WSTEM 4th-5th Grade Teacher
  • WSTEM SK-1st Grade Teacher
  • Xerox - Print Shop Operator
  • All
  • 414-773-1969
  • Building and Grounds
  • Buildings and Grounds
  • Business Services
  • Comunications
  • County Program
  • Early Childhood Special Education
  • Food Service
  • Human Resources
  • Recreation Department
  • Superintendent's Office
  • Teaching and Learning
  • Teaching and Learning: Curriculum Instruction
  • Teaching and Learning: Student Services
  • Technology Services
  • Whitman Middle School
  • World Language
Submit
StaffPhoto

Katherine Abbott

Art
Phone: (414) 773-3315
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School


StaffPhoto

Alycia Albin

Elementary 4th Grade Teacher
Phone: (414) 773-1773
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School


StaffPhoto

Melissa Bedwell

Spanish
Phone: (414) 773-1282
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School
World Language

StaffPhoto

Sarah Bremer

Special Education
Phone: (414) 773-1786
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School


StaffPhoto

Scott Buchheister

Special Education Assistant
Phone: (414) 773-1769
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School


StaffPhoto

Tyler Burmeister

Band
Phone: (414) 773-1756
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School


StaffPhoto

Kelly Caufield

Art
Phone: (414) 773-1751
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School


StaffPhoto

Elizabeth Conley

Special Education
Phone: (414) 773-1771
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School


StaffPhoto

Antoinette D'Acquisto-Jackson

Elementary 3rd Grade Teacher
Phone: (414) 773-1154
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School


StaffPhoto

Emily DiVincenzo

Elementary 5th Grade Teacher
Phone: (414) 773-1755
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School


StaffPhoto

Angela Dye

Instructional Coach-Equity
Phone: (414) 773-1754
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School


StaffPhoto

Natalie Froemming

Occupational Therapist
Phone: (414) 773-1779
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School
Teaching and Learning: Student Services

StaffPhoto

Cheryl Frost

Special Education Assistant
Phone: (414) 773-1786
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School
Teaching and Learning: Student Services

StaffPhoto

Kathleen Glasemeyer

Elementary 4th Grade Teacher
Phone: (414) 773-1744
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School


StaffPhoto

Laura Gouvion

Special Education Assistant
Phone: (414) 773-1700
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School
Teaching and Learning: Student Services

StaffPhoto

Pamela Hamm

Elementary 2nd Grade Teacher
Phone: (414) 773-1778
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School


StaffPhoto

Adrian Harcus

Custodian - Elementary Building Lead
Phone: (414) 773-1740
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School


StaffPhoto

Andrew Jacobson

Music (General)
Phone: (414) 773-1700
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School


StaffPhoto

Amy Jarmuz-Kluth

Elementary 5th Grade Teacher
Phone: (414) 773-1700
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School


StaffPhoto

Alexis Johnston

English As A Second Language
Phone: (414) 773-1600
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School
Teaching and Learning: Student Services

StaffPhoto

Allison Jones

Speech/Language Pathologist
Phone: (414) 773-1772
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School
Teaching and Learning: Student Services

StaffPhoto

Carolyn Kaems

Elementary 3rd Grade Teacher
Phone: (414) 773-1764
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School


StaffPhoto

Jenny Keats

Principal
Phone: (414) 773-1710
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School


StaffPhoto

Catherine Kenney

Special Education Assistant
Phone: (414) 773-1700
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School


StaffPhoto

Deanna Knasinski

Health/Clerical Educational Assistant
Phone: (414) 773-1700
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School


StaffPhoto

Janet Lynch

Literacy Aide
Phone: (414) 773-1767
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School


StaffPhoto

Bryn Macari-Hove

Elementary 1st Grade Teacher
Phone: (414) 773-1759
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School


StaffPhoto

Joel Marinan

Elementary SK Teacher
Phone: (414) 773-1758
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School


StaffPhoto

Markiesha McAdoo

Elementary 5th Grade Teacher
Phone: (414) 773-1700
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School


StaffPhoto

Allyssa Merlo

Special Education
Phone: (414) 773-1700
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School


StaffPhoto

Nachia Moua

Elementary School Counselor
Phone: (414) 773-1718
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School


StaffPhoto

Michele Mushall

Elementary SK Teacher
Phone: (414) 773-1151
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School


StaffPhoto

Emily Newton

Elementary JK Teacher
Phone: (414) 773-1719
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School


StaffPhoto

Lynda Peterson

Library Educational Assistant
Phone: (414) 773-1745
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School


StaffPhoto

Katy Pond

USTEM SK-1st Grade Teacher
Phone: (414) 773-1797
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School


StaffPhoto

Andrea Powers

Elementary 5th Grade Teacher
Phone: (414) 773-1748
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School


StaffPhoto

Dawn Purpura

Administrative Assistant
Phone: (414) 773-1705
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School


StaffPhoto

Bridget Rindfleisch

USTEM 4th-5th Grade Teacher
Phone: (414) 773-1750
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School


StaffPhoto

Jasmina Ruano

USTEM 2nd-3rd Grade Teacher
Phone: (414) 773-1742
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School


StaffPhoto

Jennifer Schuster

Speech/Language Pathologist
Phone: (414) 773-1766
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School
Teaching and Learning: Student Services

StaffPhoto

Debra Sellers

Physical Education/Adaptive Physical Education
Phone: (414) 773-1776
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School


StaffPhoto

Kathleen Sicula

Elementary 2nd Grade Teacher
Phone: (414) 773-1765
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School


StaffPhoto

Jordan Theys

Elementary 3rd Grade Teacher
Phone: (414) 773-1700
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School


StaffPhoto

Kimberly Thompson

Music (General)
Phone: (414) 773-1356
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School


StaffPhoto

Sarah Wieck

USTEM SK-1st Grade Teacher
Phone: (414) 773-1743
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School


StaffPhoto

Katherine Wilkes

Special Education
Phone: (414) 773-1162
Email
School:  Underwood Elementary School